Connect

Get in Touch

Ministry Contact Info



Led By: Ross Levin
Send Message

Network Administration – Sean Lynch
Foyer Table Reservations – Gwen Waller
Reception Desk – Colleen Cummings
Website – Trevor Plumley

Led By: Deacon Board

Benevolence Fund – Deacon Board
Hospital Visitation
Moving Days – Trevor Plumley

Led By: Brian Wilson
Send Message

For class-specific information, contact:
Under 1 – Infant Nursery – Carol Plumley
Age 1 – Toddler Nursery – Emilee Conroy
Age 2 – Bible Beginners – Jennifer Reus
Age 3 – Discovery Kids – Jennifer Senio
Age 4 – Jr. Faith Builders – Trina Wilson
Age 5 – Faith Builders – Matt Brooks
Ages 6-7 – Jr. Bible Explorers – Angela Mahoney
Ages 8-9 – Bible Explorers – Debbie Fry
Ages 10-13 – Young Disciples – (Temporary)

Led By: Isaac & Diana Bagley

Led By: Gina McRae
Send Message

Dinner 8 Ministry – Mel Surguine

Led By: Ross Levin
Send Message

Baptism Class – Sean Mornan
Family Discipleship – Pastor Alan Plumley
Grace Advance Mid-Atlantic – Jon Stitzinger
Membership Class – Pastor Alan Plumley
Parenting Classes – Pastor Alan Plumley
Preparation for Ministry Class –Paul Beaudoin
Sunday Bible Classes – Pastor David Mora

Led By: Pastor Tom Leake
Send Message

Advertising Ministry – N/A
Discover Hope CD Ministry – Steve Kirchner
Discover Hope Publishing – Ross Levin
Greeters Ministry – Roger Zeender
Library – Desmond Fuller
Resource Center – Desmond Fuller

Led By: Bill Waller
Send Message

Building Hosts – Danny Daniels
Building Maintenance – Bill Beydler
Cleaning Ministry – Blanford Robinson
Decor Ministry – Morag Surguine, Becky Levin, Gwen Waller, Carol Beydler


Led By: Roger Zeender – Principal

Leadership Board:

  • Jasmine Brown
  • Brandon Conroy
  • Emilee Conroy
  • Hong Fein
  • Margo Guillory
  • Hope Price
  • Crystal Wepman

Oversight Program Director: Helen Beaudoin

Send Message

 

Led By: Steve Kirchner
Send Message

Led By: Michael Armstrong
Send Message

Led By: Doug Baldridge
Send Message

Choir – Brandon Conroy
Orchestra – Doug Baldridge
Praise Team – Doug Baldridge
Sound – Chris Plumley
Special Music – Brandon Conroy
Special Worship Events – Doug Baldridge

Led By: Pastor Tom Leake
Send Message

Biblical Counseling – Laura Stitzinger
Funerals – Pastor Tom Leake
Weddings – Pastor Tom Leake
Premarital Counseling – Pastor Tom Leake
Wedding Policy/Planning – Robin Zeender
Events/Reception Coordinator – Hannah Leake

Led By: Bruce Colkitt
Send Message

Led By: Susan Leake
Send Message

Precept Bible Studies – Ann Cain
Women’s Book Study
Women’s Servant Group – Susan Leake

Led By: Doug Baldridge
Send Message

Bulletins – Reception
Lord’s Supper – Pastor Tom Leake
Prayer Meetings – Sean Mornan
Security Team – Jon Stitzinger
Usher Ministry – Chris Morris
Wednesday Evening Services – Pastor David Mora

Led By: Jason Lebo
Send Message